UFC discussion
UFC predictions
Rakic
Spann
Smolka
Ribas
Torres
Hadley
Araujo
Patrick
Jandrioba
Candelario
Maximov
Spann
Smolka
Ribas
Torres
Hadley
Araujo
Patrick
Jandrioba
Candelario
Maximov
UFC predictions
UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Viera
7:00 Main Card
4:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Women Bantamweight - Main Event
(14 - 5 - 0) #2 Holly Holm vs. #5 Ketlen Vieira (12 - 2 - 0)
Welterweight - Co-main
(29 - 5 - 0) #14 Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Michel Pereira (27 - 11 - 0 , 2NC)
Middleweight
(21 - 7 - 0 , 1NC) Chidi Njokuani vs. DuskoTodorovic (11 - 2 - 0)
Women Strawweight
(12 - 4 - 0) Polyana Viana vs. Tabatha Ricci (6 - 1 - 0)
Middleweight
(14 - 6 - 0 , 1NC) Eryk Anders vs. Park Jun-yong (13 - 5 - 0)
Prelims:
Middleweight
(7 - 2 - 0) Joseph Holmes vs. Alen Amedovski (8 - 2 - 0)
Heavyweight
(15 - 2 - 0) Jailton Almeida vs. Parker Porter (13 - 6 - 0)
Lightweight
(11 - 2 - 0) Omar Morales vs. Uroš Medić (7 - 1 - 0)
Bantamweight
(15 - 4 - 0) Jonathan Martinez vs. Vince Morales (11 - 5 - 0)
Featherweight
(10 - 2 - 1) Chase Hooper vs. Felipe Colares (10 - 3 - 0)
Women Strawweight
(5 - 1 - 0) Elise Reed vs. Sam Hughes (6 - 4 - 0)
7:00 Main Card
4:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Women Bantamweight - Main Event
(14 - 5 - 0) #2 Holly Holm vs. #5 Ketlen Vieira (12 - 2 - 0)
Welterweight - Co-main
(29 - 5 - 0) #14 Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Michel Pereira (27 - 11 - 0 , 2NC)
Middleweight
(21 - 7 - 0 , 1NC) Chidi Njokuani vs. DuskoTodorovic (11 - 2 - 0)
Women Strawweight
(12 - 4 - 0) Polyana Viana vs. Tabatha Ricci (6 - 1 - 0)
Middleweight
(14 - 6 - 0 , 1NC) Eryk Anders vs. Park Jun-yong (13 - 5 - 0)
Prelims:
Middleweight
(7 - 2 - 0) Joseph Holmes vs. Alen Amedovski (8 - 2 - 0)
Heavyweight
(15 - 2 - 0) Jailton Almeida vs. Parker Porter (13 - 6 - 0)
Lightweight
(11 - 2 - 0) Omar Morales vs. Uroš Medić (7 - 1 - 0)
Bantamweight
(15 - 4 - 0) Jonathan Martinez vs. Vince Morales (11 - 5 - 0)
Featherweight
(10 - 2 - 1) Chase Hooper vs. Felipe Colares (10 - 3 - 0)
Women Strawweight
(5 - 1 - 0) Elise Reed vs. Sam Hughes (6 - 4 - 0)
UFC predictions
First page updated.
Predictions:
Vieira - x
Ponzinibbio
Njokuani - x
Ricci - x
Jun-yong - x
Holmes - x
Almeida - x
Medić - x
Martinez - x
Hooper - x
Reed
9/11 - 81%
SN: Viana & Ricci both looking good
Predictions:
Vieira - x
Ponzinibbio
Njokuani - x
Ricci - x
Jun-yong - x
Holmes - x
Almeida - x
Medić - x
Martinez - x
Hooper - x
Reed
9/11 - 81%
SN: Viana & Ricci both looking good
Last edited by Agent on 10 Jun 2022, 22:30, edited 1 time in total.
UFC predictions
Holm
Pereira
Todorvic
Park
Ricci
Almeida
Holmes
Morales
Martinez
Colares
Reed
Pereira
Todorvic
Park
Ricci
Almeida
Holmes
Morales
Martinez
Colares
Reed
UFC predictions
UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Procházka
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
7:00 Early Prelims
Main Card:
Light Heavyweight - Main Event
(33 - 7 - 0) C. Glover Teixeira vs. #2 Jiří Procházka (28 - 3 - 1)
Women Flyweight - Co-main
(22 - 3 - 0) C. Valentina Shevchenko vs. #4 Taila Santos (19 - 1 - 0)
Women Strawweight
(21 - 3 - 0) #2 Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (16 - 4 - 0)
Welterweight
(16 - 4 - 0 , 1NC) Andre Fialho vs. Jake Matthews (17 - 5 - 0)
Welterweight
(11 - 2 - 0) Jack Della Maddalena vs. Ramazan Emeev (20 - 5 - 0)
Prelims:
Featherweight
(10 - 4 - 0) Choi Seung-Woo vs. Joshua Culibao (9 - 1 - 1 )
Lightweight
(8 - 1 - 0) Hayisaer Maheshate vs. Steve Garcia (12 - 4 - 0)
Middleweight
(18 - 5 - 0) Brendan Allen vs. Jacob Malkoun (6 - 1 - 0)
Bantamweight
(17 - 9 - 0 , 1NC) Kang Kyung-ho vs. Danaa Batgerel (12 - 3 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Women Strawweight
(19 - 5 - 0) Liang Na vs. Silvana Gomez Juarez (10 - 4 - 0)
Women Featherweight
(6 - 3 - 0) Ramona Pascual vs. Joselyne Edwards (10 - 4 - 0)
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
7:00 Early Prelims
Main Card:
Light Heavyweight - Main Event
(33 - 7 - 0) C. Glover Teixeira vs. #2 Jiří Procházka (28 - 3 - 1)
Women Flyweight - Co-main
(22 - 3 - 0) C. Valentina Shevchenko vs. #4 Taila Santos (19 - 1 - 0)
Women Strawweight
(21 - 3 - 0) #2 Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (16 - 4 - 0)
Welterweight
(16 - 4 - 0 , 1NC) Andre Fialho vs. Jake Matthews (17 - 5 - 0)
Welterweight
(11 - 2 - 0) Jack Della Maddalena vs. Ramazan Emeev (20 - 5 - 0)
Prelims:
Featherweight
(10 - 4 - 0) Choi Seung-Woo vs. Joshua Culibao (9 - 1 - 1 )
Lightweight
(8 - 1 - 0) Hayisaer Maheshate vs. Steve Garcia (12 - 4 - 0)
Middleweight
(18 - 5 - 0) Brendan Allen vs. Jacob Malkoun (6 - 1 - 0)
Bantamweight
(17 - 9 - 0 , 1NC) Kang Kyung-ho vs. Danaa Batgerel (12 - 3 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Women Strawweight
(19 - 5 - 0) Liang Na vs. Silvana Gomez Juarez (10 - 4 - 0)
Women Featherweight
(6 - 3 - 0) Ramona Pascual vs. Joselyne Edwards (10 - 4 - 0)
Last edited by Agent on 10 Jun 2022, 23:42, edited 1 time in total.
UFC predictions
First post updated. Had it in mind that I would be able to get the previous card posted but I ended up not making it home until around 4am Saturday & slept all damn day. First one I've missed this year.
Predictions:
Procházka
Shevchenko
Jędrzejczyk
Fialho
Emeev
Seung-Woo
Garcia
Allen
Kang
Gomez Jaurez
Pascual
Hopefully I can make the win streak 3 weeks
Predictions:
Procházka
Shevchenko
Jędrzejczyk
Fialho
Emeev
Seung-Woo
Garcia
Allen
Kang
Gomez Jaurez
Pascual
Hopefully I can make the win streak 3 weeks
UFC predictions
UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Emmett
7:00 Main Card
4:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Featherweight - Main Event
(23 - 5 - 0) #4 Calvin Kattar vs. #7 Josh Emmett (17 - 2 - 0)
Lightweight·Co-main
(36 - 16 - 0 , 2NC) Donald Cerronevs. Joe Lauzon (28 - 16 - 0)
Welterweight
(32 - 12 - 1 , 1NC) Tim Means vs. Kevin Holland (22 - 7 - 0 , 1NC)
Middleweight
(14 - 4 - 0) Joaquin Buckley vs. Albert Duraev (15 - 3 - 0)
Lightweight
(23 - 1 - 0) Damir Ismagulov vs. Guram Kutateladze (12 - 2 - 0)
Middleweight
(9 - 2 - 0) Julian Marquez vs. Gregory Rodrigues (11 - 4 - 0)
Prelims:
Bantamweight
(15 - 3 - 0) Adrian Yanez vs. Tony Kelley (8 - 2 - 0)
Women Flyweight
(7 - 1 - 0) Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Natalia Silva (12 - 5 - 1)
Welterweight
(22 - 10 - 0) Court McGee vs. Jeremiah Wells (10 - 2 - 1)
Featherweight
(15 - 4 - 0) Ricardo Ramos vs. Danny Chavez (11 - 4 - 1)
Women Strawweight
(12 - 5 - 0) Maria Oliveira vs. Gloria De Paula (6 - 4 - 0)
Bantamweight
(24 - 15 - 1) Eddie Wineland vs. Cody Stamann (19 - 5 - 1)
Middleweight
(11 - 3 - 0) Phil Hawes vs. Deron Winn (7 - 2 - 0)
Middleweight
(9 - 1 - 0) Roman Dolidze vs. Kyle Daukaus (11 - 2 - 0 , 1NC)
7:00 Main Card
4:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Featherweight - Main Event
(23 - 5 - 0) #4 Calvin Kattar vs. #7 Josh Emmett (17 - 2 - 0)
Lightweight·Co-main
(36 - 16 - 0 , 2NC) Donald Cerronevs. Joe Lauzon (28 - 16 - 0)
Welterweight
(32 - 12 - 1 , 1NC) Tim Means vs. Kevin Holland (22 - 7 - 0 , 1NC)
Middleweight
(14 - 4 - 0) Joaquin Buckley vs. Albert Duraev (15 - 3 - 0)
Lightweight
(23 - 1 - 0) Damir Ismagulov vs. Guram Kutateladze (12 - 2 - 0)
Middleweight
(9 - 2 - 0) Julian Marquez vs. Gregory Rodrigues (11 - 4 - 0)
Prelims:
Bantamweight
(15 - 3 - 0) Adrian Yanez vs. Tony Kelley (8 - 2 - 0)
Women Flyweight
(7 - 1 - 0) Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Natalia Silva (12 - 5 - 1)
Welterweight
(22 - 10 - 0) Court McGee vs. Jeremiah Wells (10 - 2 - 1)
Featherweight
(15 - 4 - 0) Ricardo Ramos vs. Danny Chavez (11 - 4 - 1)
Women Strawweight
(12 - 5 - 0) Maria Oliveira vs. Gloria De Paula (6 - 4 - 0)
Bantamweight
(24 - 15 - 1) Eddie Wineland vs. Cody Stamann (19 - 5 - 1)
Middleweight
(11 - 3 - 0) Phil Hawes vs. Deron Winn (7 - 2 - 0)
Middleweight
(9 - 1 - 0) Roman Dolidze vs. Kyle Daukaus (11 - 2 - 0 , 1NC)
UFC predictions
Predictions:
Kattar
Holland - x
Buckley - x
Ismagulov - x
Rodrigues - x
Yanez - x
Silva - x
Wells - x
Chavez
De Paula
Stamann - x
Hawes - x
Daukaus
9/13 = 69%
Kattar
Holland - x
Buckley - x
Ismagulov - x
Rodrigues - x
Yanez - x
Silva - x
Wells - x
Chavez
De Paula
Stamann - x
Hawes - x
Daukaus
9/13 = 69%
Last edited by Agent on 24 Jun 2022, 22:36, edited 1 time in total.
UFC predictions
Kattar
Lauzon
Holland
Duraev
Kutateladze
Marquez
Yanez
Jasudavicius
McGee
Ramos
De Paula
Stamann
Hawes
Daukaus
Lauzon
Holland
Duraev
Kutateladze
Marquez
Yanez
Jasudavicius
McGee
Ramos
De Paula
Stamann
Hawes
Daukaus
UFC predictions
First post updated