UFC discussion
UFC 271 predictions
Adesanya
Lewis
Cannonier
Lewis
Cannonier
UFC 271 predictions
Adesanya
Lewis
Cannonier
Hernandez
Green
Arlovski
O’Neill
Phillips
Ulberg
Lawrence
Dobson
Morozov
Diamond
Knight
Lewis
Cannonier
Hernandez
Green
Arlovski
O’Neill
Phillips
Ulberg
Lawrence
Dobson
Morozov
Diamond
Knight
UFC 271 predictions
Whittaker
Tuivasa
Cannonier
Hernandez
Green
Vanderaa
O'Neill
Phillips
Ulberg
Martinez
Dobson
Morozov
Mathetha
Grishin
7/14
Tuivasa
Cannonier
Hernandez
Green
Vanderaa
O'Neill
Phillips
Ulberg
Martinez
Dobson
Morozov
Mathetha
Grishin
7/14
Last edited by Taurus on 16 Feb 2022, 11:24, edited 1 time in total.
UFC Fight Night predictions
UFC Fight Night: Walker vs. Hill
7:00 Main Card
4:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Light Heavyweight· - Main Event
(18 - 6 - 0) #10 Johnny Walker vs. #12 Jamahal Hill (9 - 1 - 0 , 1NC)
Catchweight - Co-Main
(10 - 2 - 0 , 1NC) Kyle Daukaus vs. Jamie Pickett (13 - 6 - 0)
Heavyweight
(12 - 6 - 0) Parker Porter vs. Alan Baudot (8 - 2 - 0 , 1NC)
Lightweight
(33 - 16 - 0 , 1NC) Jim Miller vs. Nikolas Motta (12 - 3 - 0)
Middleweight
(13 - 4 - 0) Joaquin Buckley vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan (11 - 4 - 0)
Prelims:
Featherweight
(22 - 10 - 0) Gabriel Benítez vs. David Onama (8 - 1 - 0
Women Bantamweight
(11 - 6 - 0 , 1NC) Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Stephanie Egger (6 - 2 - 0)
Featherweight
(18 - 3 - 0 , 1NC) Chas Skelly vs. Mark Striegl (18 - 3 - 0 , 1NC)
Women Strawweight
(14 - 6 - 0) Diana Belbita vs. Gloriade Paula (5 - 4 - 0)
Bantamweight
(11 - 5 - 0) Chad Anheliger vs. Jesse Strader (5 - 2 - 0)
Featherweight
(11 - 4 - 0) Jonathan Pearce vs. Christian Rodriguez (7 - 0 - 0)
Bantamweight
(8 - 2 - 0) Mario Bautista vs. Jay Perrin (10 - 4 - 0)
7:00 Main Card
4:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Light Heavyweight· - Main Event
(18 - 6 - 0) #10 Johnny Walker vs. #12 Jamahal Hill (9 - 1 - 0 , 1NC)
Catchweight - Co-Main
(10 - 2 - 0 , 1NC) Kyle Daukaus vs. Jamie Pickett (13 - 6 - 0)
Heavyweight
(12 - 6 - 0) Parker Porter vs. Alan Baudot (8 - 2 - 0 , 1NC)
Lightweight
(33 - 16 - 0 , 1NC) Jim Miller vs. Nikolas Motta (12 - 3 - 0)
Middleweight
(13 - 4 - 0) Joaquin Buckley vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan (11 - 4 - 0)
Prelims:
Featherweight
(22 - 10 - 0) Gabriel Benítez vs. David Onama (8 - 1 - 0
Women Bantamweight
(11 - 6 - 0 , 1NC) Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Stephanie Egger (6 - 2 - 0)
Featherweight
(18 - 3 - 0 , 1NC) Chas Skelly vs. Mark Striegl (18 - 3 - 0 , 1NC)
Women Strawweight
(14 - 6 - 0) Diana Belbita vs. Gloriade Paula (5 - 4 - 0)
Bantamweight
(11 - 5 - 0) Chad Anheliger vs. Jesse Strader (5 - 2 - 0)
Featherweight
(11 - 4 - 0) Jonathan Pearce vs. Christian Rodriguez (7 - 0 - 0)
Bantamweight
(8 - 2 - 0) Mario Bautista vs. Jay Perrin (10 - 4 - 0)
UFC Fight Night predictions
First page is updated. New & unexciting card tonight but hey, it's fight day. Hyped to see Hill again because the last time I saw him, Paul Craig fucked his life up.
Predictions:
Hill
Pickett
Baudot
Miller
Buckley
Onama
Clark
Striegl
Belbita
Strader
Rodriguez
Perrin
edit: 4 right
Predictions:
Hill
Pickett
Baudot
Miller
Buckley
Onama
Clark
Striegl
Belbita
Strader
Rodriguez
Perrin
edit: 4 right
Last edited by Agent on 26 Feb 2022, 07:17, edited 1 time in total.
UFC Fight Night predictions
Walker
Daukaus
Porter
Miller
Buckley
Benitez
Clarke
Skelly
Belbita
Anheliger
Pearce
Perrin
Daukaus
Porter
Miller
Buckley
Benitez
Clarke
Skelly
Belbita
Anheliger
Pearce
Perrin
UFC Fight Night predictions
UFC Fight Night: Makhachev vs. Green
7:00 Main Card
4:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Catchweight - Main event
(21 - 1 - 0) #4 Islam Makhachev vs. Bobby Green (29 - 12 - 1)
Middleweight - Co-main
(15 - 7 - 0) Misha Cirkunov vs. Wellington Turman (17 - 5 - 0)
Women Flyweight
(9 - 4 - 2) Ji Yeon Kim vs. Priscila Cachoeira (10 - 4 - 0)
Lightweight
(17 - 2 - 0) #13 Arman Tsarukyan Joel Alvarez (19 - 2 - 0)
Middleweight
(6 - 1 - 0) Armen Petrosyan vs. Gregory Rodrigues (11 - 3 - 0)
Prelims:
Lightweight
(18 - 4 - 0) Zhu Rong vs. Ignacio Bahamondes (12 - 4 - 0)
Women Bantamweight
(8 - 1 - 0) Josiane Nunes vs. Ramona Pascual (6 - 2 - 0)
Lightweight
(11 - 3 - 0) Terrance McKinney vs. Fares Ziam (12 - 3 - 0)
Featherweight
(23 - 8 - 1) Alejandro Pérez vs. Jonathan Martinez (14 - 4 - 0)
Welterweight
(9 - 4 - 0) Ramiz Brahimaj vs. Micheal Gillmore (6 - 4 - 0)
Flyweight
(10 - 1 - 0) Victor Altamirano vs. Carlos Hernandez (7 - 1 - 0)
7:00 Main Card
4:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Catchweight - Main event
(21 - 1 - 0) #4 Islam Makhachev vs. Bobby Green (29 - 12 - 1)
Middleweight - Co-main
(15 - 7 - 0) Misha Cirkunov vs. Wellington Turman (17 - 5 - 0)
Women Flyweight
(9 - 4 - 2) Ji Yeon Kim vs. Priscila Cachoeira (10 - 4 - 0)
Lightweight
(17 - 2 - 0) #13 Arman Tsarukyan Joel Alvarez (19 - 2 - 0)
Middleweight
(6 - 1 - 0) Armen Petrosyan vs. Gregory Rodrigues (11 - 3 - 0)
Prelims:
Lightweight
(18 - 4 - 0) Zhu Rong vs. Ignacio Bahamondes (12 - 4 - 0)
Women Bantamweight
(8 - 1 - 0) Josiane Nunes vs. Ramona Pascual (6 - 2 - 0)
Lightweight
(11 - 3 - 0) Terrance McKinney vs. Fares Ziam (12 - 3 - 0)
Featherweight
(23 - 8 - 1) Alejandro Pérez vs. Jonathan Martinez (14 - 4 - 0)
Welterweight
(9 - 4 - 0) Ramiz Brahimaj vs. Micheal Gillmore (6 - 4 - 0)
Flyweight
(10 - 1 - 0) Victor Altamirano vs. Carlos Hernandez (7 - 1 - 0)
UFC Fight Night predictions
First post is updated. Caesar takes the lead on the leaderboards.
Predictions:
Makhachev
Cirkunov
Kim
Tsarukyan
Rodrigues
Bahamondes
Nunes
McKinney
Martinez
Brahimaj
Hernandez
Edit: deleted Perez’s name because I voted for Martinez & Perez.
edit#2: 8 correct
Predictions:
Makhachev
Cirkunov
Kim
Tsarukyan
Rodrigues
Bahamondes
Nunes
McKinney
Martinez
Brahimaj
Hernandez
Edit: deleted Perez’s name because I voted for Martinez & Perez.
edit#2: 8 correct
Last edited by Agent on 05 Mar 2022, 09:49, edited 2 times in total.
UFC Fight Night predictions
Makhachev
Cirkunov
Kim
Tsaruykan
Petrosyan
Bahamondes
Nunes
Ziam
Perez
Brahimaj
Hernandez
Cirkunov
Kim
Tsaruykan
Petrosyan
Bahamondes
Nunes
Ziam
Perez
Brahimaj
Hernandez