Need a rant about one of your teams? Seen a goal that needs sharing? Was the referee a wanker? Talk all things sports here.
-
Topic author
Agent
- Posts: 7174
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 22:54
Post
by Agent » 24 Jun 2022, 22:58
UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
10:00 Main Card
7:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Lightweight - Main Event
(18 - 2 - 0) #11 Arman Tsarukyan vs. #12 Mateusz Gamrot (20 - 1 - 0 , 1NC)
Welterweight - Co-main
(26 - 9 - 0) #10 Neil Magny vs. #15 Shavkat Rakhmonov (15 - 0 - 0)
Heavyweight
(14 - 5 - 0) Josh Parisian vs. Alan Baudot (8 - 3 - 0 , 1NC)
Lightweight
(15 - 6 - 0) Thiago Moisés vs. Martin Day (19 - 9 - 0)
Bantamweight
(14 - 1 - 0) Nathan Maness vs. Umar Nurmagomedov (14 - 0 - 0)
Middleweight
(28 - 8 - 0) Chris Curtis vs. Rodolfo Vieira (8 - 1 - 0)
Prelims:
Light Heavyweight
(6 - 1 - 0) Carlos Ulberg vs. Tafon Nchukwi (6 - 2 - 0)
Featherweight
(37 - 10 - 0) Sha Yilan vs. TJ Brown (16 - 8 - 0)
Bantamweight
(21 - 4 - 0) Raulian Paiva vs. Sergey Morozov (17 - 5 - 0)
Flyweight
(9 - 4 - 0) JP Buys vs. Cody Durden (12 - 4 - 1)
Bantamweight
(24 - 13 - 0) Brian Kelleher vs. Mario Bautista (9 - 2 - 0)
Women Strawweight
(7 - 4 - 0) Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Jinh Yu Frey (11 - 6 - 0)
Agent
-
Topic author
Agent
- Posts: 7174
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 22:54
Post
by Agent » 24 Jun 2022, 23:00
Predictions:
Tsarukyan
Rakhmonov
Baudot
Moises
Nurmagomedov
Curtis
Ulberg
Shayilan
Paiva
Durden
Bautista
Demopoulos
Agent
-
Caesar
- Posts: 6353
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 10:47
Post
by Caesar » 25 Jun 2022, 18:25
Gamrot
Rakhmonov
Baudot
Moises
Nurmagomedov
Curtis
Nchuwki
Brown
Morozov
Durden
Bautista
Frey
Caesar
-
Topic author
Agent
- Posts: 7174
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 22:54
Post
by Agent » 01 Jul 2022, 22:46
UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
6:00 Early Prelims
Main Card:
Tomorrow, 10:00 PM
Middleweight·Main event
(22 - 1 - 0) C. Israel Adesanya vs. #2 Jared Cannonier (15 - 5 - 0)
Featherweight·Co-main
(24 - 1 - 0) C. Alexander Volkanovski vs. #1 Max Holloway (23 - 6 - 0)
Middleweight
(25 - 3 - 0) #4 Sean Strickland vs. Alex Pereira (5 - 1 - 0)
Welterweight
(29 - 15 - 0 , 1NC) Robbie Lawler vs. Bryan Barberena (17 - 8 - 0)
Bantamweight
(19 - 7 - 0 , 1NC) #9 Pedro Munhoz vs. #13 Sean O'Malley (15 - 1 - 0)
Prelims:
Lightweight
(10 - 2 - 0) #14 Brad Riddell vs. Jalin Turner (12 - 5 - 0)
Welterweight
(34 - 16 - 0 , 1NC) Jim Miller vs. Donald Cerrone (36 - 16 - 0 , 2NC)
Welterweight
(9 - 0 - 0) Ian Garry vs. Gabe Green (11 - 3 - 0)
Middleweight
(19 - 7 - 0) #12 Brad Tavares vs. Dricus Du Plessis (16 - 2 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Middleweight
(18 - 10 - 0) #9 Uriah Hall vs. #13 Andre Muniz (22 - 4 - 0)
Women Flyweight
(15 - 10 - 0 , 1NC) #10 Jessica Eye vs. #13 Maycee Barber (10 - 2 - 0)
Women Bantamweight
(11 - 7 - 0 , 1NC) Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Julija Stoliarenko (9 - 7 - 2)
Agent
-
Topic author
Agent
- Posts: 7174
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 22:54
Post
by Agent » 02 Jul 2022, 12:18
Predictions:
Adesanya
Volk
Pereira
Lawler
Omalley
Turner
Cerrone
Garry
Du Plessis
Hall
Barber
Clark
Agent
-
Caesar
- Posts: 6353
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 10:47
Post
by Caesar » 02 Jul 2022, 13:22
Adesanya
Holloway
Strickland
Barberena
O'Malley
Riddel
Miller
Garry
Du Plessis
Muniz
Barber
Stoliarenko
Caesar
-
Topic author
Agent
- Posts: 7174
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 22:54
Post
by Agent » 09 Jul 2022, 07:25
UFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev
9:00 Main Card
6:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Lightweight - Main Event
(31 - 13 - 0) #7 Rafael dos Anjos vs. #10 Rafael Fiziev (11 - 1 - 0)
Middleweight - Co-main
(11 - 1 - 0 , 1NC) Caio Borralho vs. Armen Petrosyan (7 - 1 - 0)
Bantamweight
(28 - 4 - 0 , 1NC) Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Said Nurmagomedov (15 - 2 - 0)
Heavyweight
(12 - 8 - 0) Jared Vanderaa vs. Chase Sherman (15 - 10 - 0)
Women Flyweight
(9 - 4 - 1) #11 Cynthia Calvillo vs. #7 Nina Nunes (10 - 7 - 0)
Lightweight
(21 - 17 - 0) Michael Johnson vs. Jamie Mullarkey (14 - 5 - 0)
Prelims:
Bantamweight
(8 - 2 - 0) Aiemann Zahabi vs. Ricky Turcios (12 - 2 - 0)
Women Flyweight
(9 - 4 - 0) Antonina Shevchenko vs. Cortney Casey (10 - 9 - 0)
Middleweight
(7 - 2 - 0) Cody Brundage vs. Tresean Gore (4 - 1 - 0)
Featherweight
(9 - 1 - 0) David Onama vs. Garrett Armfield (8 - 2 - 0)
Light Heavyweight
(9 - 3 - 0) Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Karl Roberson (9 - 5 - 0)
Bantamweight
(8 - 1 - 0) Ronnie Lawrence vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov (9 - 2 - 0)
Agent
-
Topic author
Agent
- Posts: 7174
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 22:54
Post
by Agent » 09 Jul 2022, 07:28
Will tally up the previous two UFC events & update the first page later today.
Predictions:
Fiziev (tough to win against Dos Anjos tho)
Borralho
Nurmagomedov
Sherman
Calvillo
Johnson
Zahabi
Shevchenko
Gore
Onama
Roberson
Kakhramonov
Agent
-
Topic author
Agent
- Posts: 7174
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 22:54
Post
by Agent » 16 Jul 2022, 08:32
UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. Rodriguez
2:00 Main Card
11:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Featherweight·Main event
(15 - 2 - 0 , 1NC) #2 Brian Ortega vs. #3 Yair Rodríguez (14 - 3 - 0 , 1NC)
Women Strawweight·Co-main
(18 - 9 - 0) #10 Michelle Waterson vs. #11 Amanda Lemos (11 - 2 - 1)
Welterweight
(18 - 7 - 0) #14 Li Jingliang vs. Muslim Salikhov (18 - 2 - 0)
Flyweight
(15 - 6 - 0 , 1NC) #8 Matthew Christopher Schnell vs. #12 Su Mudaerji (16 - 4 - 0)
Featherweight
(14 - 3 - 0) #14 Shane Burgos vs. Charles Jourdain (13 - 4 - 1)
Women Flyweight
(15 - 5 - 0) #3 Lauren Murphy vs. #10 Miesha Tate (19 - 8 - 0)
Prelims:
Middleweight
(8 - 2 - 0) Punahele Soriano vs. Dalcha Lungiambula (11 - 4 - 0)
Bantamweight
(19 - 3 - 0) #13 Ricky Simon vs. #14 Jack Shore (16 - 0 - 0)
Featherweight
(15 - 6 - 0) Bill Algeo vs. Herbert Burns (11 - 3 - 0)
Light Heavyweight
(17 - 5 - 1) #15 Dustin Jacoby vs. Jung Da-Un (15 - 2 - 1)
Middleweight
(11 - 5 - 0) Dwight Grant vs. Dustin Stoltzfus (13 - 4 - 0)
Women Strawweight
(14 - 6 - 0) #14 Jessica Penne vs. Emily Ducote (11 - 6 - 0)
Agent
-
djp73
- Posts: 5429
- Joined: 27 Nov 2018, 13:42
Post
by djp73 » 16 Jul 2022, 09:38
IDK any of these cats but here's my picks and why
Rodriguez - Beard
Lemos - More chisled jaw
Salikhov - Beard
Scnhell - Beard
Jourdain - More tattoos
Tate - Actually heard of her I think
Lungi - Beard
Shore - Beard
Algeo - Better Beard
Jacoby - Beard
Stolz - Better Beard
Penne - Named after pasta
djp73