Page 12 of 15
UFC predictions
Posted: 13 Aug 2022, 15:24
by Agent
Predictions:
Vera
Onama
Jauregui
Clark
Lipski
Silva
Godinez
Brzeski
Nunes
Benítez
Osbourne
Quinlan
Zalal
UFC predictions
Posted: 20 Aug 2022, 07:27
by Agent
UFC 278: Usman vs. Edwards
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
6:30 early Prelims
Main Card:
Welterweight·Main event
(20 - 1 - 0) C. Kamaru Usman vs. #2 Leon Edwards (19 - 3 - 0 , 1NC)
Middleweight·Co-main
(13 - 2 - 0) #6 Paulo Costa vs. Luke Rockhold (16 - 5 - 0)
Bantamweight
(31 - 7 - 0) #3 José Aldo vs. #6 Merab Dvalishvili (14 - 4 - 0)
Women Bantamweight
(13 - 5 - 0) Yanan Wu vs. Lucie Pudilová (13 - 7 - 0)
Light Heavyweight
(8 - 3 - 0) Tyson Pedro vs. Harry Hunsucker (7 - 5 - 0)
Prelims:
Heavyweight
(22 - 7 - 0) #11 Marcin Tybura vs. #13 Alexander Romanov (16 - 0 - 0)
Lightweight
(18 - 6 - 1) Leonardo Santos vs. Jared Gordon (18 - 5 - 0)
Featherweight
(9 - 1 - 0) Sean Woodson vs. Luis Saldana (16 - 7 - 0)
Welterweight
(9 - 1 - 0) AJ Fletcher vs. Ange Loosa (8 - 3 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Flyweight
(14 - 1 - 0) #11 Amir Albazi vs. Francisco Figueiredo (13 - 4 - 1 , 1NC)
Bantamweight
(22 - 9 - 0) Qileng Aori vs. Jay Perrin (10 - 5 - 0)
Flyweight
(11 - 3 - 0) Danielda Silva vs. Victor Altamirano (10 - 2 - 0)
UFC predictions
Posted: 20 Aug 2022, 07:31
by Agent
Potentially a fun card today. Last week I believe we had ALL finishes in every match. Hopefully this card follows suit as we don't get anymore UFC until Sept. 3
Predictions:
Usman
Costa
Aldo
Pudilová
Pedro
Tybura (upset time)
Gordon
Woodson
Loosa
Abazi
Aori
Altamirano
UFC predictions
Posted: 20 Aug 2022, 13:12
by Caesar
Agent wrote: ↑20 Aug 2022, 07:31
I believe we had ALL finishes in every match
That was the week before last.
Usman
Costa
Alco
Pudilova
Pedro
Romanov
Gordon
Woodson
Fletcher
Albazi
Perrin
Altamirano
UFC predictions
Posted: 03 Sep 2022, 10:57
by Agent
UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Tuivasa
3:00 Main Card
12:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Today, 3:00 PM
Heavyweight·Main event
(10 - 1 - 0) #1 Ciryl Gane vs. #3 Tai Tuivasa (15 - 3 - 0)
Middleweight·Co-main
(24 - 6 - 0) #1 Robert Whittaker vs. #2 Marvin Vettori (18 - 5 - 1)
Middleweight
(11 - 3 - 0) #12 Nassourdine Imavov vs. Joaquin Buckley (15 - 4 - 0)
Featherweight
(10 - 2 - 0) William Gomis vs. Jarno Errens (13 - 3 - 1)
Featherweight
(13 - 5 - 1) Charles Jourdain vs. Nathaniel Wood (18 - 5 - 0)
Middleweight
(13 - 6 - 0) Alessio Di Chirico vs. Roman Kopylov (8 - 2 - 0)
Prelims:
Middleweight
(24 - 4 - 1) Abus Magomedov vs. Dustin Stoltzfus (14 - 4 - 0)
Lightweight
(18 - 7 - 0) John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast (13 - 5 - 0)
Lightweight
(12 - 4 - 0) Fares Ziam vs. Michal Figlak (8 - 0 - 0)
Lightweight
(9 - 1 - 0 , 1NC) Benoit Saint-Denis vs. Gabriel Miranda (16 - 5 - 0)
Bantamweight
(13 - 4 - 0 , 1NC) Khalid Taha vs. Cristian Quinonez (17 - 3 - 0)
Women Featherweight
(7 - 3 - 0) Stephanie Egger vs. Ailin Perez (7 - 1 - 0)
UFC predictions
Posted: 03 Sep 2022, 10:59
by Agent
Predictions:
Tuivasa
Whittaker
Buckley
Gomis
Jourdain
Kopylov
Magomedov
Haqparast
Figlak
Saint-Denis
Quinonez
Perez
UFC predictions
Posted: 03 Sep 2022, 11:18
by Caesar
Gane
Whittaker
Buckley
Gomis
Jourdain
Di Chirico
Magomedov
Haqparast
Ziam
Saint-Denis
Quinonez
Perez
UFC predictions
Posted: 10 Sep 2022, 09:27
by Agent
UFC 279: Diaz vs. Ferguson
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
6:00 Early Prelims
Main Card:
Welterweight·Main event
(21 - 13 - 0) Nathan Diaz vs. #11 Tony Ferguson (26 - 7 - 0)
Catchweight·Co-main
(11 - 0 - 0) #3 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Kevin Holland (23 - 7 - 0 , 1NC)
Catchweight
(19 - 7 - 0) #14 Li Jingliang vs. #11 Daniel Rodriguez (16 - 2 - 0)
Catchweight
(13 - 6 - 0) #4 Irene Aldana vs. #10 Macy Chiasson (9 - 2 - 0)
Light Heavyweight
(18 - 7 - 0) #12 Johnny Walker vs. Ion Cuțelaba (16 - 7 - 1 , 1NC)
Prelims:
Featherweight
(13 - 2 - 1) Hakeem Dawodu vs. Julian Erosa (27 - 10 - 0)
Catchweight
(16 - 2 - 0) #14 Jailton Almeida vs. Anton Turkalj (8 - 0 - 0)
Middleweight
(10 - 6 - 0) Denis Tiuliulin vs. Jamie Pickett (13 - 7 - 0)
Heavyweight
(13 - 7 - 0) Jake Collier vs. Chris Barnett (22 - 8 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Women Featherweight
(7 - 2 - 0) #15 Norma Dumont vs. Danyelle Wolf (1 - 0 - 0)
Bantamweight
(12 - 5 - 0) Chad Anheliger vs. Alatengheili (15 - 8 - 2)
Women Strawweight
(7 - 0 - 0) Melissa Martinez vs. Elise Reed (5 - 2 - 0)
Welterweight
(5 - 2 - 0) Darian Weeks vs. Yohan Lainesse (8 - 1 - 0)
UFC predictions
Posted: 10 Sep 2022, 11:28
by Agent
Predictions:
Diaz
Holland
Rodriguez
Aldana
Walker
Dawodu
Almeida < monster
Pickett
Barnett
Dumont
Alatengheili
Martinez
Lainesse
UFC predictions
Posted: 10 Sep 2022, 14:57
by Caesar
Diaz
Chimaev
Li
Aldana
Walker
Dawodu
Turkalj
Pickett
Barnett
Dumont
Anheliger
Martinez
Weeks